Contact Us

Santa Cruz High School
415 Walnut Avenue Santa Cruz, CA 95060
(831)429-3960 | Fax (831) 429-3944

Administration Role Extension Staff Email
Poirier, Michelle Principal 50201 [email protected]
DeLeon, Italia Principal's Secretary 50200 [email protected]
Denning, Casey Assistant Principal - Student Services 50202 [email protected]
Miller, Anna Asst. Principal's Sec. - Student Services 50204 [email protected]
Counseling Department Role Extension Staff Email
Ohana, Rene Assistant Principal - Counseling 50203 [email protected]
Diaz, Teresita Counselor (A-F) 50306 [email protected]
Rodriguez, Leslie Counselor (G-N) 50310 [email protected]
Solis, Samuel Counselor (O-Z) 50307 [email protected]
Williams, Sheri CTE Counselor 50305 [email protected]
Martinez-Steele, Rachel Counseling Secretary 50300 [email protected]
Adler, Jacqui Registrar 50303 [email protected]
Medina, Rita School Community Coordinator 50301 [email protected]
Buckley, Trevor Mental Health Specialist 50314 [email protected]
Prohaska, Kim Social Worker 50315 [email protected]
Staff Member Department/Role Extension Room/Office
Adams, Lacy Social Studies 50163 [email protected]s.net
Albo, Reuben SPED-RSP 50166 [email protected]
Anapolsky, Adam SPED-RSP 50187 [email protected]
Andrews, Kelly P.E./Health 50134 [email protected]
Arnold, Steve Campus Supervisor -- [email protected]
Bacon, Nick English 50170 [email protected]
Blank, Nick Athletic Trainer -- [email protected]
Block, Mistyn SPED-RSP 50171 [email protected]
Boscacci, Peter CTE Cabinetry 50143 [email protected]
Bradford, Helena English/AVID 50188 [email protected]
Brown, Jeanie Accounting Technician 50205 [email protected]
Byrd, Sierra Library Media Assistant/Textbook Clerk 50401 [email protected]
Campbell, Kali Math 50160 [email protected]
Carr, Dustin English 50181 [email protected]
Cooper, Brian Math 50183 [email protected]
Cope, Ave Math 50112 [email protected]
Cromer, Alison Paraeducator 50166 [email protected]
Cruz Bernal, Susana Custodian -- [email protected]
Dilles, Jason World Language 50155 [email protected]
Elward, Lauren Math 50117 [email protected]
Falls, Stacey Science 50122 [email protected]
Faltas, Bassel P.E./Health 50134 [email protected]
Ferguson, Andrew Science 50131 [email protected]
Fernandez, Maia Paraeducator 50164 [email protected]
Fernandez, Sarina Science 50121 [email protected]
Garcia, Sergio Custodian -- [email protected]
Gentile, Elizabeth English 50185 [email protected]
Guzman, Alicia Social Studies 50152 [email protected]
Hammonds, Todd Attendance Clerk 50206 [email protected]
Hasbrouck, Alethea SPED Counselor 50253 [email protected]
Hennig, Iver Fine Arts 50136 [email protected]
Hernandez, Sergio IT Support (SCHS) (831)419-0549 [email protected]
Hochler, Katelyn World Language 50180 [email protected]
Honeywell, Katrina Health Clerk 50210 [email protected]
Hubbard, Michelle World Language 50172 [email protected]
Juarez, Consuelo Transition/ Workability 50285 [email protected]
Kershisnik, Terra English/Social Studies 50173 [email protected]
Kittle, Bob P.E. 50521 [email protected]
Kriz, Chad CTE Bike Tech 50144 [email protected]
Kumaishi, Stuart Math 50111 [email protected]
LaBarbera, Madelyn Fine Arts/Jewelry 50140 [email protected]
Latham, Christy Performing Arts 50158 [email protected]
Lazarus, Lillie World Language 50174 [email protected]
Limas, Sonia Paraeducator 50171 [email protected]
Lyons, Steve School Psychologist 50266 [email protected]
Maydole, Sarah Math 50118 [email protected]
McCarley, Matt SPED-SDC 50164 [email protected]
McDougall, Cathy Social Studies 50184 [email protected]
Merkel, Andrea Paraeducator 50157 [email protected]
Mitchell, Jeani Paraeducator 50187 [email protected]
Montes Barragan, Mariela Custodian -- [email protected]
Newsom Kerr, Stacy Social Studies 50162 [email protected]
Nicodemus, Carson Math/Health 50133 [email protected]
O'Brien, Conor English 50255 [email protected]
Olson, Tyler Social Studies/AVID 50163 [email protected]
Owechko, Larisa English/AVID/Peer Tutoring Coordinator 50186 [email protected]
Pachon Velasquez, Nancy World Language -- [email protected]
Palmer, Stacy P.E. -- [email protected]
Palumbo, Serena English 50182 [email protected]
Pendell, Marici English 50182 [email protected]
Perez, Ricardo Lead Custodian -- [email protected]
Perry, Julianna World Language 50153 [email protected]
Pillsbury, David Math 50116 [email protected]
Polhamus, Michael Social Studies 50165 [email protected]
Redding, Erik Athletic Director 50308 [email protected]
Reno, John Math 50113 [email protected]
Rowe-Kairys, Katie Activities Director/Yearbook 50161 [email protected]
Salinas, Ron Instructional Specialist - Band -- [email protected]
Salter, Jack Instructional Specialist - Band -- [email protected]
Schmidt, Jennifer Intervention Coordinator -- [email protected]
Shetterly, Andrew Credit Recovery Teacher [email protected]
Somers, Marshall Speech Therapist -- [email protected]
Stanford, Hannah Math 50115 [email protected]
Svoboda, Matt CTE Auto Tech 50141 [email protected]
Torrez, Jorge Performing Arts - Choir 50156 [email protected]
Trumbull, Jesse Campus Supervisor -- [email protected]
Uncapher, Erin Science 50124 [email protected]
Van Hecke, Karen Science 50123 [email protected]
Van, Tyson Science 50132 [email protected]
Williams, Daryle Custodian -- [email protected]
Wilson, Seth CTE Graphic Design/Dig. Photo/Video Prod. 50145 [email protected]
Woodthorp, Karen SPED-SDC 50157 [email protected]
Yahya, Zahir Math 50114 [email protected]
Zaleha, Veronica Librarian 50400 [email protected]