Staff

Administration:

Michelle Poirier, Principal
Rene Ohana, Assistant Principal 9th/11th Grade Students
Rishi Lal, Assistant Principal 10th/12th Grade Students
Kathy Pruett, Administrative Assistant IV, Principal 
Lauren Rose, Administrative Assistant III, Assistant Principals


Counseling:

Teresita Diaz, Counselor
Leslie Rodriguez, Counselor
Samuel Solis, Counselor
Italia Diaz DeLeon, Administrative Assistant III/Enrollment
Jacqui Adler, Registrar/Transcripts





Adams, Larissa
Social Studies
Albo, Reuben
RSP
Anapolsky, Adam
RSP
Andrews, Kelly Physical Education
Arnold, Steve
Campus Supervisor
Bacon, Nick English
Barrett, Annie Physical Education 
Behr, Lindsay Fine Arts 
Block, Mistyn Resource Specialist
Boscacci, Peter  C.T.E.
Bouchti, Amine
Mathematics/Computer Science
Bradford, Helena English
Brown, Jeanie Account Technician
Buckley, Trevor
Associate Mental Health Specialist
Byrd, Sierra
Library Media Assistant
Campbell, Kali
Mathematics
Carr, Dustin English 
Cooper, Brian  Mathematics
Cope, Ave Mathematics
Dilles, Jason
Foreign Language
Eldred, Lindsey
Performing Arts-Choir
Elrod, Buddy Senior Custodian
Elward, Lauren Mathematics
Falls, Stacey Science 
Ferguson, Andrew Science 
Fernandez, Sarina
Science
Forbes, Leticia Paraeducator
Gallagher, Kinnison
Attendance Technician
Garcia, Sergio Custodian
Gentile, Elizabeth 
English/Yearbook
Guzman, Alicia
Social Studies
Hartke, Jacque Health Education
Hasbrouck, Alethea
RSP Counselor
Hennig, Iver Fine Arts 
Hochler, Katelyn World Language
Hubbard, Michelle World Language
Hutson, Andrea Mathemathics
Kittle, Bob Physical Education
Kumaishi, Stuart Mathematics
Latham, Christy Performing Arts - Band
Lazarus, Lillie World Language
Lyons, Steve
School Psychologist
Mason, Pamela Mathematics
McCarley, Matt Specialized Academic Instruction
McDougall, Cathy Social Studies
Merkel, Andrea  Paraeducator 
Mitchell, Jeani Paraeducator
Newsom Kerr, Stacy Social Studies
O'Brien, Conor English 
Olson, Tyler Social Studies 
Owechko, Larisa
English
Palmer, Stacy P.E. 
Palumbo, Serena English/MTSS-English/AVID
Pendell, Marici  English
Perez, Ricardo Custodian
Perry, Julianna World Language
Pillsbury, Dave
Mathematics
Polhamus, Michael
Social Studies
Redding, Erik Athletic Director
Rowe-Kairys, Katie
Leadership/AVID
Salinas, Ron
Instructional Tech.-Band
Salter, Jay
Instructional Tech.-Band
Schmidt, Jennifer Mathematics
Sliney, Lisa
School Health Clerk
Smith, Justin C.T.E 
Solis, Samuel Counselor
Somers, Marshall Speech Therapist 
Svoboda, Matt C.T.E.
Tolentino, Angelica
Paraeducator
Trumbull, Jesse Campus Supervisor
Tsao, Nicole
MTSS-Math
Uncapher, Erin Science 
Utrecht, Claire Paraeducator
Van Hecke, Karen Science 
Williams, Sheri C.T.E. Counselor
Wilson, Seth C.T.E.
Woodthorp, Karen Specialized Academic Instruction 
Zaleha, Veronica Librarian